$3.00 Per Oz
Wholesale Available upon request
Place of origin: Nigeria, West Africa
Package: 1 oz/Package or otherwise specified
Quality: High Quality
Grade: 100% Natural Organic Unrefined Shea Butter
Shea nuts are widely distributed in Nigeria, Ghana, and other places in Africa. The fruits are edible and the nuts are used to produce shea butter. Shea butter and sebum secretion of the human body's various indicators are close, containing a wealth of non-saponifiable ingredients, easy to absorb the body, can prevent dry cracking, and further restore and maintain the natural elasticity of the skin. At the same time can play an anti-inflammatory role. Shea butter is known locally as "Women's gold." "Okume", "Ori", or "the miracle balm".
How to use shea butter:
1. Use it directly! Take a little in the palm of your hand and rub your hands to make the shea butter softer (shea butter becomes liquid at a high temperature, about 37 degrees.) Apply it to the skin.
If you are afraid of a greasy feeling (shea butter is very nourishing) then the amount should be smaller. When used before going to bed, the effect is better and the shea butter absorbs quickly, but there are still a few minutes to make you feel greasy.
2. Shea butter can be used for severely dry skin, extra dry feet and hands.
3.Shea butter can be used to make DIY handmade soap, hand cream, lip balm. It is a good raw material, suitable for cream, lotion and other skin care products because it contains special active ingredients that have sun protection (natural SPF 4), it can also be used in sun care products.
4. You can also use it as a hair protectant before applying harsh chemicals or shampooing. The possibilities are endless!